How to get a visa
01.10.2017
Russian Visa Types
02.10.2017

Visa documents

Documents for a tourist visa

Since the term of such permission doesn’t exceed 30 days and in fact matches terms of a trip (1-2 weeks), the full-term permission might require a justification confirming that you have enough money for the whole visit to Russia.

Documents for a business visa

These documents require standard package of forms. While applying you need to pay special attention to a purpose of a trip because businesspersons can get a one-year visa. If the purpose indicated in the invitation doesn’t match the profile it would be the ground for refuse.

1 Comment

  1. apply visa india It’s rather a interesting along with beneficial part of details. I’m just delighted for you to shared this handy info with us. You need to stop us advised like this. Thank you for giving.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *